timezones.de

02:40:44pm
Flag Peru

Santiago de Chuco
Peru - La Libertad

Current local time:

09:40am:44
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:La Libertad
Population:6.759
Latitude:-8.1409900
Longitude:-78.1732900
Elevation:3095m
Alternate names:Santiago de Chucom