timezones.de

02:17:41pm
Flag Peru

Trujillo
Peru - La Libertad

Current local time:

09:17am:41
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:La Libertad
Population:747.450
Latitude:-8.1159900
Longitude:-79.0299800
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Gorad Trukhil'jo, TRU, Troxillo, Truchiljas, Truhillu, Trujillo, Trukhijo, Trukhil'o, Trukhiljo, Turgalium, te lu xi e, teuluhiyo, toruhiryo, trwhyw, trwkhyw, trwkhyw byrw, Горад Трухільё, Трухильо, Трухилјо, Трухійо, טרוחיו, تروخيو، بيرو, تروخیو, ტრუხილიო, トルヒーリョ, 特鲁希略, 트루히요m