timezones.de

11:53:23am
Flag Peru

Cañaris
Peru - Lambayeque

Current local time:

06:53am:23
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Lambayeque
Population:0
Latitude:-6.0461100
Longitude:-79.2647200
Elevation:2411m
Alternate names:Canares, Canaris, Cañares, Cañaris, Lanaresm