timezones.de

08:21:39am
Flag Peru

Chiclayo
Peru - Lambayeque

Current local time:

03:21am:39
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Lambayeque
Population:577.375
Latitude:-6.7713700
Longitude:-79.8408800
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:CIX, Chiclaium, Chiclayo, Chiklajo, Chiklayu, Ciklajas, Gorad Chyklaja, chikurayo, qi ke la yue, tshyklayw, Čiklajas, Горад Чыклая, Чиклайо, Чиклајо, Чіклайо, تشيكلايو, ჩიკლაიო, チクラーヨ, 奇克拉约m