timezones.de

02:56:52pm
Flag Peru

Lambayeque
Peru - Lambayeque

Current local time:

09:56am:52
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Lambayeque
Population:43.710
Latitude:-6.7011100
Longitude:-79.9061100
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Lambajeke, Lambayeque, Ламбайекеm