timezones.de

09:08:53pm
Flag Peru

Santa Rosa
Peru - Lambayeque

Current local time:

04:08pm:53
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Lambayeque
Population:10.625
Latitude:-6.7666700
Longitude:-79.8333300
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa Haciendam