timezones.de

06:24:31am
Flag Peru

Chosica
Peru - Lima

Current local time:

01:24am:31
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Lima
Population:88.606
Latitude:-11.9430600
Longitude:-76.7094400
Elevation:831m
Alternate names:Chosica, Nueva Chosicam