timezones.de

04:19:10am
Flag Peru

Huacho
Peru - Lima

Current local time:

11:19pm:10
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Lima
Population:54.545
Latitude:-11.1066700
Longitude:-77.6050000
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Huacho, Uacho, Wachu llaqta, uacho, wa qiao, Уачо, უაჩო, 瓦喬m