timezones.de

01:53:26pm
Flag Peru

Huaura
Peru - Lima

Current local time:

08:53am:26
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Lima
Population:20.723
Latitude:-11.0700000
Longitude:-77.5994400
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Huauram