timezones.de

03:18:50pm
Flag Peru

Lima
Peru - Lima

Current local time:

10:18am:50
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Lima
Population:7.737.002
Latitude:-12.0431800
Longitude:-77.0282400
Elevation:152m
Alternate names:Gorad Lima, LIM, Lima, Limae, Limaq, Lime, Limma, Limo, Lioma, Lungsod ng Lima, Lìmma, Líma, Líoma, Lîma, li ma, lima, lyma, lymh, rima, Λίμα, Горад Ліма, Лимæ, Лима, Лиме, Ліма, Լիմա, לימא, לימה, لىما, ليما, لیما, लिमा, लीमा, লিমা, ਲੀਮਾ, ଲିମା, லிமா, ലിമ, ลิมา, ལི་མ།, ლიმა, ሊማ, リマ, 利馬, 리마m