timezones.de

11:45:00pm
Flag Peru

Iquitos
Peru - Loreto

Current local time:

06:45pm:00
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Loreto
Population:437.620
Latitude:-3.7491200
Longitude:-73.2538300
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Gorad Ikitas, IQT, Ikitos, Ikitosas, Ikitus, Iquitos, Iquitum, ikitoseu, ikitosu, xiki tos, yi ji tuo si, Ікітос, Горад Ікітас, Икитос, איקיטוס, อีกีโตส, იკიტოსი, イキトス, 伊基托斯, 이키토스m