timezones.de

04:39:14pm
Flag Peru

Yurimaguas
Peru - Loreto

Current local time:

11:39am:14
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Loreto
Population:41.827
Latitude:-5.9018100
Longitude:-76.1223400
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Jurimaguas, YMS, Yurimaguas, Yurimahuas, Юримагуасm