timezones.de

02:52:19pm
Flag Peru

Puerto Maldonado
Peru - Madre de Dios

Current local time:

09:52am:19
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Madre de Dios
Population:37.543
Latitude:-12.5933100
Longitude:-69.1891300
Elevation:205m
Alternate names:Maldonado, PEM, Portus Maldonatus, Puehrto-Mal'donado, Puerto Maldonado, puerutomarudonado, Пуэрто-Мальдонадо, プエルトマルドナドm