timezones.de

01:22:36pm
Flag Peru

Carumas
Peru - Moquegua

Current local time:

08:22am:36
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Moquegua
Population:0
Latitude:-16.8166700
Longitude:-70.7166700
Elevation:3552m
Alternate names:Caromas, Carumasm