timezones.de

07:30:02pm
Flag Peru

Ilo
Peru - Moquegua

Current local time:

02:30pm:02
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Moquegua
Population:53.476
Latitude:-17.6394400
Longitude:-71.3375000
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:ILQ, Ilo, New Ilo, Pacocha, Илоm