timezones.de

01:20:14pm
Flag Peru

Moquegua
Peru - Moquegua

Current local time:

08:20am:14
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Moquegua
Population:54.517
Latitude:-17.1983200
Longitude:-70.9356700
Elevation:1445m
Alternate names:Gorad Makegua, Moceva, Mokegua, Mokegva, Moquegua, Moqwegwa, Muqiwa, mo ke gua, Горад Макегуа, Мокегуа, მოკეგუა, 莫克瓜m