timezones.de

02:36:17pm
Flag Peru

La Huaca
Peru - Piura

Current local time:

09:36am:17
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Piura
Population:8.468
Latitude:-4.9116700
Longitude:-80.9600000
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:La Huaca, Lattuacam