timezones.de

01:59:21am
Flag Peru

Máncora
Peru - Piura

Current local time:

08:59pm:21
Thursday18.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Piura
Population:9.101
Latitude:-4.1077800
Longitude:-81.0475000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Hacienda Mancora, Mancora, Mancora Hacienda, Máncora, Máncora Haciendam