timezones.de

02:12:19pm
Flag Peru

Paita
Peru - Piura

Current local time:

09:12am:19
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Piura
Population:56.151
Latitude:-5.0891700
Longitude:-81.1144400
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Paita, Pajta, Payta, pai ta, Паита, Пайта, 派塔m