timezones.de

07:02:00pm
Flag Peru

Piura
Peru - Piura

Current local time:

02:02pm:00
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Piura
Population:325.466
Latitude:-5.1944900
Longitude:-80.6328200
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Gorad Pjura, P'jura, PIU, Piura, Piwra, Pjuro, pi wu la, piura, piw ra, Горад Пюра, Пиура, Пьюра, Піура, ปิวรา, პიურა, ピウラ, 皮乌拉m