timezones.de

07:03:25am
Flag Peru

Sechura
Peru - Piura

Current local time:

02:03am:25
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Piura
Population:23.020
Latitude:-5.5569400
Longitude:-80.8222200
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Sechuram