timezones.de

05:10:36am
Flag Peru

Talara
Peru - Piura

Current local time:

12:10am:36
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Piura
Population:99.074
Latitude:-4.5772200
Longitude:-81.2719400
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, tarara, Талара, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉m