timezones.de

09:41:38pm
Flag Peru

Arapa
Peru - Puno

Current local time:

04:41pm:37
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Puno
Population:0
Latitude:-15.1333300
Longitude:-70.1166700
Elevation:3916m
Alternate names:Arapam