timezones.de

11:56:50am
Flag Peru

Azángaro
Peru - Puno

Current local time:

06:56am:50
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Puno
Population:13.290
Latitude:-14.9084300
Longitude:-70.1961600
Elevation:3868m
Alternate names:Asangaro, Asángaro, Azangaro, Azángarom