timezones.de

02:42:57am
Flag Peru

Capachica
Peru - Puno

Current local time:

09:42pm:57
Thursday18.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Puno
Population:0
Latitude:-15.6333300
Longitude:-69.8166700
Elevation:3830m
Alternate names:Capachica, Capachicom