timezones.de

01:39:18pm
Flag Peru

Ilave
Peru - Puno

Current local time:

08:39am:18
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Puno
Population:16.033
Latitude:-16.0833300
Longitude:-69.6666700
Elevation:3841m
Alternate names:Ilave, Ylavem