timezones.de

08:40:14pm
Flag Peru

Juli
Peru - Puno

Current local time:

03:40pm:14
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Puno
Population:7.309
Latitude:-16.2166700
Longitude:-69.4500000
Elevation:3980m
Alternate names:Juli, Juliacam