timezones.de

02:35:00pm
Flag Peru

Puno
Peru - Puno

Current local time:

09:34am:59
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Puno
Population:116.552
Latitude:-15.8422000
Longitude:-70.0199000
Elevation:3825m
Alternate names:Gorad Puna, Pouno, Punas, Punjo, Puno, Punu, Punum, San Carlos de Puno, pu no, pu nuo, puno, Πούνο, Горад Пуна, Пуно, Պունո, ปูโน, პუნო, プーノ, 普诺, 푸노m