timezones.de

08:29:07pm
Flag Peru

Taquile
Peru - Puno

Current local time:

03:29pm:07
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Puno
Population:2.000
Latitude:-15.7666700
Longitude:-69.6833300
Elevation:3911m
Alternate names:Intika, Isla de Taquili, Taquila, Taquilem