timezones.de

08:59:53pm
Flag Peru

Yunguyo
Peru - Puno

Current local time:

03:59pm:53
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Puno
Population:16.140
Latitude:-16.2500000
Longitude:-69.0833300
Elevation:3857m
Alternate names:Yunguyom