timezones.de

11:49:09am
Flag Peru

Moyobamba
Peru - San Martín

Current local time:

06:49am:08
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:San Martín
Population:44.276
Latitude:-6.0341600
Longitude:-76.9716800
Elevation:877m
Alternate names:Gorad Majabamba, MBP, Moiobamba, Mojobamba, Moyobamba, Muyupampa, mo yue ban ba, moiobamba, Горад Маябамба, Мойобамба, მოიობამბა, 莫約班巴m