timezones.de

07:07:53pm
Flag Peru

Tacna
Peru - Tacna

Current local time:

02:07pm:53
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Tacna
Population:280.098
Latitude:-18.0146500
Longitude:-70.2536200
Elevation:567m
Alternate names:Gorad Takna, TCQ, Tacna, Takna, Takno, Taqna, ta ke na, tak na, takeuna, takuna, Горад Такна, Такна, ตักนา, ტაკნა, タクナ, 塔克纳, 타크나m