timezones.de

07:46:09am
Flag Peru

Tarata
Peru - Tacna

Current local time:

02:46am:09
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Tacna
Population:3.052
Latitude:-17.4744400
Longitude:-70.0327800
Elevation:3083m
Alternate names:Taratam