timezones.de

05:04:09am
Flag Peru

Tumbes
Peru - Tumbes

Current local time:

12:04am:09
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Tumbes
Population:109.223
Latitude:-3.5669400
Longitude:-80.4515300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Gorad Tumbes, TBP, Tumbes, Tumbesas, Tumbez, Tumpis, Tumpiurbo, tong bei si, to~unbesu, Горад Тумбес, Тумбес, ტუმბესი, トゥンベス, 通贝斯m