timezones.de

08:44:15pm
Flag Philippines

Buluan
Philippines - Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

Current local time:

04:44am:15
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao
Population:28.025
Latitude:6.7202800
Longitude:124.8019400
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Buluanm