timezones.de

03:30:01am
Flag Philippines

City of Isabela
Philippines - Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

Current local time:

11:30am:01
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao
Population:67.336
Latitude:6.7040700
Longitude:121.9711700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Basilan, Basilan City, City of Isabela, Isabel, Isabela, Isabela City, Izabela, Lungsod ng Isabela, Municipality of Isabela, Изабелаm