timezones.de

04:15:32am
Flag Philippines

Jolo
Philippines - Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

Current local time:

12:15pm:32
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao
Population:101.002
Latitude:6.0522200
Longitude:121.0022200
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Dzholi, Jolo, Joló, Kholo, Sug, Sulu, Suluk, hollo, horo, Джоли, Холо, ホロ, 홀로m