timezones.de

12:59:07pm
Flag Philippines

Maganoy
Philippines - Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

Current local time:

08:59pm:07
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao
Population:17.394
Latitude:6.8647200
Longitude:124.4416700
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Maganai, Maganoy, Maganui, Maganuy, Magonaym