timezones.de

11:59:25pm
Flag Philippines

Marawi City
Philippines - Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

Current local time:

07:59am:25
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao
Population:143.627
Latitude:8.0034000
Longitude:124.2839500
Elevation:719m
Alternate names:City of Dansalan, Dansalan, Dansalan City, Islamic City of Marawi, Maraur, Marawi, Marawi Citym