timezones.de

06:09:30am
Flag Philippines

Batangas
Philippines - Calabarzon

Current local time:

02:09pm:30
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Calabarzon
Population:237.370
Latitude:13.7567000
Longitude:121.0584000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Batangas, Batangas City, Батангасm