timezones.de

05:55:37pm
Flag Philippines

Cainta
Philippines - Calabarzon

Current local time:

01:55am:37
Tuesday28.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Calabarzon
Population:283.172
Latitude:14.5786000
Longitude:121.1222000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Caintam