timezones.de

06:15:54pm
Flag Philippines

Cavite City
Philippines - Calabarzon

Current local time:

02:15am:54
Tuesday28.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Calabarzon
Population:115.932
Latitude:14.4836900
Longitude:120.8987800
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Bandar Cavite, Cavite, Cavite City, Cavite Lakanbalen, Ciudad ti Cavite, Dakbayan sa Cavite, Kavite, Lungsod ng Kabite, Siyudad na Cavite, Syudad han Cavite, jia mi de, kabite, kavu~ite, Кавите, カヴィテ, 甲米地, 카비테m