timezones.de

11:36:01pm
Flag Philippines

Malanday
Philippines - Calabarzon

Current local time:

07:36am:01
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Calabarzon
Population:21.901
Latitude:14.7069000
Longitude:121.1306000
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Malandaym