timezones.de

01:08:07pm
Flag Philippines

Morong
Philippines - Calabarzon

Current local time:

09:08pm:07
Tuesday06.06.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Calabarzon
Population:49.589
Latitude:14.5184900
Longitude:121.2377800
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Morong, Моронгm