timezones.de

03:16:48am
Flag Philippines

Taytay
Philippines - Calabarzon

Current local time:

11:16am:48
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Calabarzon
Population:231.460
Latitude:14.5588300
Longitude:121.1328500
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Taytaym