timezones.de

04:26:18am
Flag Philippines

Apalit
Philippines - Central Luzon

Current local time:

12:26pm:18
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Luzon
Population:77.418
Latitude:14.9533300
Longitude:120.7700000
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Apalitm