timezones.de

08:04:58pm
Flag Philippines

Balagtas
Philippines - Central Luzon

Current local time:

04:04am:58
Friday21.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Luzon
Population:59.826
Latitude:14.8166700
Longitude:120.8666700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Balagtas, Tabangm