timezones.de

04:57:15am
Flag Philippines

Gapan
Philippines - Central Luzon

Current local time:

12:57pm:15
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Luzon
Population:79.064
Latitude:15.3072000
Longitude:120.9464000
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Capan, Gapanm