timezones.de

07:44:59pm
Flag Philippines

General Tinio
Philippines - Central Luzon

Current local time:

03:44am:59
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Luzon
Population:32.875
Latitude:15.3507500
Longitude:121.0477300
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:General Tinio, Papayam