timezones.de

01:53:25am
Flag Philippines

Orion
Philippines - Central Luzon

Current local time:

09:53am:25
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Luzon
Population:46.991
Latitude:14.6205600
Longitude:120.5816700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Orion, Орионm